Monday's – Poplars Hall, Hutton, CM13 1YU
Studio 1 – Main Hall |
Studio 2 – Lansbury Suite |
15.45 – 16.30 |
Pre-primary Ballet |
15.45 – 16.30 |
Pre Steps Ballet |
16.30 – 17.15 |
Grade 3&4 Ballet |
16.30 – 17.15 |
Mini Movers |
17.15 – 18.00 |
Grade 5 Ballet |
17.00 – 17.30 |
|
18.00 – 18.45 |
Inter Foundation Ballet |
17.30 – 18.00 |
|
18.45 – 19.30 |
Pointe Work |
18.00 – 18.45 |
Intermediate Jazz |
19.30 – 20.30 |
Senior Jazz |
18.45 – 19.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
Tuesday's - Poplars Hall, Hutton, CM13 1YU
Studio 1 – Main Hall |
Studio 2 – Lansbury Suite |
15.45 – 16.30 |
|
15.45 – 16.30 |
|
16.45- 17.30 |
Group 2 Festival Coaching |
16.30 – 17.15 |
|
17.30 – 18.15 |
Group 2a Festival Coaching |
17.30 – 18.15 |
Group 2 Festival Coaching |
18.15 – 19.00 |
Group 2 Festival Coaching |
18.15- 19.00 |
Group 3 Festival Coaching |
19.00 – 19.45 |
Group 3 Festival Coaching |
18.45 – 19.30 |
|
19.45 – 21.00 |
Group 3 Festival Coaching |
|
|
Wednesday's - Poplars Hall, Hutton, CM13 1YU
Studio 1 – Main Hall |
Studio 2 – Lansbury Suite |
15.45 – 16.30 |
|
15.45 – 16.30 |
|
16.30 – 17.15 |
|
16.30 – 17.15 |
|
17.15 – 18.00 |
|
17.15 – 18.00 |
|
18.00 – 18.45 |
|
18.00 – 18.45 |
|
18.45 – 19.30 |
Hip Hop |
18.45 – 19.45 |
|
19.30- 20.15 |
Intermediate Contemporary Class |
19.45 – 21.15 |
Inter Ballet & Pointe work |
Thursday's - Poplars Hall, Hutton, CM13 1YU
Studio 1 – Main Hall |
Studio 2 – Lansbury Suite |
|
|
14.00 – 14.45 |
Nursey Ballet |
|
|
14.45 – 15.15 |
|
|
|
|
|
15.45 – 16.30 |
Primary Tap |
15.45 16.30 |
Junior Festival Ballet Coaching |
16.30 – 17.15 |
Grade 4 Tap |
16.30 - 17.15 |
Junior Festival Modern Coaching |
17.15 – 18.00 |
Grade 5 Tap |
17.15 – 18.00 |
Junior Hip Hop 1 |
18.00 – 18.45 |
Grade 6 Tap |
18.00 – 18.45 |
Grade 5 Modern |
18.45 – 19.30 |
Advanced 1 Tap |
18.45 – 19.30 |
Junior Hip Hop 2 |
|
|
19.30 – 20.15 |
Intermediate/ Advanced 1 Modern |
Friday's – Hutton & Shenfield Union Church, Roundwood Ave, Hutton Mount, CM13 2NA
Studio 1 |
Studio 2 |
Studio 3 |
16.00 – 16.45 |
|
16.30 – 17.15 |
Junior Musical Theatre |
|
|
17.00- 18.00 |
Mid Ballet Class |
17.15- 18.00 |
Senior Musical Theatre |
|
|
18.00-19.30 |
Senior Ballet Class |
17.30 – 19.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
18.30 – 19.00 |
Junior Limbering |
|
|
|
|
19.00 -19.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday's – Hutton & Shenfield Union Church, Roundwood Ave, Hutton Mount, CM13 2NA
Studio 1 |
Studio 2 |
Studio 3 |
9.00 – 9.30 |
Private Lesson |
9.00 – 9.30 |
Private Lesson |
9.00 – 9.30 |
Private Lesson |
9.30 – 10.15 |
Pre-Primary Ballet |
8.45 -9.30 |
Babies Ballet |
9.30 – 10.15 |
Grade 1 Tap |
10.15 – 11.00 |
Primary Ballet |
9.30- 10.15 |
Grade 1 Modern |
10.15 – 11.00 |
Grade 2&3Tap |
11.00 – 11.45 |
Grade 1 Ballet |
10.15- 11.00 |
Grade 2 Modern |
11.00 – 11.45 |
Primary Tap |
11.45 – 12.30 |
Grade 2 Ballet |
11.00-11.45 |
Grade 3 Modern |
11.45 – 12.30 |
Grade 4 Modern |
12.45 - 14.15 |
Junior Scholars |
11.45 - 12.30 |
Primary Modern |
12.30 – 13.30 |
Pre Scholars class |
14.15 -15.45 |
Mid Scholars |
12.30 - 1.00 |
Private Lesson |
13.30 - 14.00 |
Private Lesson |
15.45- 17.15 |
Senior Scholars |
1.00 - 1.30 |
Private Lesson |
14.00 -14.45 |
Senior Limbering |
|
|
1.30 - 2.00 |
Private Lesson |
2.45 -3.30 |
Grade 6 Modern |
AUTUMN TERM 2011
Monday's – Poplars Hall, Hutton, CM13 1YU |
|
|
|
|
|
Studio 1 – Main Hall |
|
Studio 2 – Lansbury Suite |
15.45 – 16.30 |
Pre-primary Ballet |
15.45 – 16.15 |
Pre steps Ballet |
16.30 – 17.15 |
Grade 3& 4 Ballet |
16.15 – 17.00 |
Mini Movers |
17.15 – 18.00 |
Grade 5 Ballet |
17.00 – 17.30 |
|
18.00 – 18.45 |
Pointe Class 1 |
17.30 – 18.00 |
|
18.45 – 19.30 |
Pre Intermediate Balllet |
18.00 – 18.45 |
|
19.30 – 20.15 |
Pointe Class 2 |
18.45 – 19.30 |
|
20.15 -9.00 |
Senior Jazz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tuesday's - Poplars Hall, Hutton, CM13 1YU |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Studio 1 – Main Hall |
|
Studio 2 – Lansbury Suite |
9.30 10.15 |
Nursey Ballet |
|
|
15.45 – 16.30 |
|
15.45 – 16.30 |
|
16.45- 17.30 |
Group 2 Festival Coaching |
16.30 – 17.15 |
|
17.30– 18.15 |
Group 2a Festival |
17.30 – 18.15 |
Group 2 Festival Coaching |
18.15 – 19.00 |
Group 2 Festival Coaching |
18.15- 19.00 |
Group 3 Festival Coaching |
19.00 – 19.45 |
Group 3 Festival Coaching |
18.45 – 19.30 |
|
19.45 – 21.00 |
Group 3 Festival Coaching |
|
|
|
|
|
Wednesday's - Poplars Hall, Hutton, CM13 1YU |
|
|
|
|
|
Studio 1 – Main Hall |
|
Studio 2 – Lansbury Suite |
15.45 – 16.30 |
|
15.45 – 16.30 |
|
16.30 – 17.15 |
|
16.30 – 17.15 |
|
17.15 – 18.00 |
|
17.15 – 18.00 |
|
18.00 – 18.45 |
|
18.00 – 18.45 |
|
18.45 – 19.30 |
Hip Hop |
18.45 – 19.45 |
|
19.30- 20.15 |
Intermediate Contemporary Class |
19.45 – 21.30 |
Inter Ballet & Pointe work |
|
|
|
|
Thursday's - Poplars Hall, Hutton, CM13 1YU |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Studio 1 – Main Hall |
|
Studio 2 – Lansbury Suite |
|
|
14.00 – 14.45 |
Nursery Ballet |
|
|
14.45 – 15.15 |
|
|
|
|
|
15.45 – 16.30 |
|
15.45 16.30 |
Junior Festival Ballet Coaching |
16.30 – 17.15 |
Grade 4 Tap |
16.30 - 17.15 |
Junior Festival Modern Coaching |
17.15 – 18.00 |
Grade 5 Tap |
17.15 – 18.00 |
Junior Hip Hop 1 |
18.00 – 18.45 |
Grade 6 Tap |
18.00 – 18.45 |
Grade 5 Modern |
18.45 – 19.30 |
Advanced 1 Tap |
18.45 – 19.30 |
Junior Hip Hop 2 |
|
|
19.30 – 20.15 |
Intermediate/ Advanced 1 Modern |
Friday's – Hutton & Shenfield Union Church, Roundwood Ave, Hutton Mount, CM13
2NA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Studio 1 |
|
Studio 2 |
|
Studio 3 |
|
16.00 – 16.45 |
Private Lesson |
16.30– 17.15 |
Junior Musical Theatre |
|
17.00– 18.00 |
Mid Ballet Class |
17.15 18.00 |
Senior Musical Theatre |
|
18.00– 19.30 |
Senior Ballet
Class |
17.30 – 19.00 |
Private Lesson |
|
|
|
18.30 – 19.00 |
Junior Limbering |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday's – Hutton & Shenfield Union Church, Roundwood Ave, Hutton Mount,
CM13 2NA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Studio 1 |
|
Studio 2 |
|
Studio 3 |
|
8.45 -9.30 |
Pre-Primary Ballet |
8.45- 9.30 |
Nursery Ballet |
8.45 -9.30 |
Teenie Tappers |
9.30 – 10.15 |
Primary Ballet |
9.30 – 10.15 |
Pre Steps Ballet |
9.30 – 10.15 |
Primary Tap |
10.15 – 11.00 |
Standard 1 Ballet |
10.15 – 11.00 |
Primary Modern |
10.15 – 11.00 |
Grade 2&3Tap |
11.00 – 11.45 |
Grade 1 Ballet |
11.00 – 11.45 |
Grade 3 Modern |
11.00 – 11.45 |
Grade 1Tap |
11.45 – 12.30 |
Grade 2 Ballet |
11.45 – 12.30 |
Grade 1 Modern |
11.45 – 12.30 |
Grade 4 Modern |
12.45 - 14.15 |
Junior Scholars |
12.30 – 13.15 |
Mini Movers |
12.30 – 13.30 |
Pre Scholars Class |
14.15- 15.45 |
Mid Scholars |
13.45 14.30 |
Grade 2 Modern |
13.30 - 14.15 |
Senior Limbering |
15.45- 17.15 |
Senior Scholars |
13.15- 13.45 |
Private Lesson |
14.15 - 15.00 |
Grade 6 Modern |
|
|
14.30 – 14.45 |
Private Lesson |
|
|
|